FAQ

배대지주소

사이즈조견표
주문/배송조회
입금액충전
입출금내역조회
마일리지조회
입금액환불요청
사업자정보등록
1:1문답
자주하는질문과답 FAQ
국제운송료 요율표
해외물류센터주소
사이즈조견표
취소/반품/교환/환불
파손/분실보상
통관/관세
에스크로서비스
개인정보취급방침
이용약관
회사소개
공지사항
찾아오시는길
아마존배송대행신청방법
아마존 홈             
사진확대

0.2 Meter (7IN) Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
ASIN번호 B07BYZT2Z7
상품상태 New   
상품구분 Electronics / Accessories & Supplies
브랜드 Ultra Spec Cables
판매자 미정
판매자위치 미확인
Length
Color
현지 판매 가격
$6.99
상품가격 상세보기
관련상품



상품특징
Make sure this fits by entering your model number.Corning fiber and claddingPVC Zip Cord, OFNR JacketingPre-terminated with connectors on both ends100% inspected and tested for insertion loss0.2 Meter (7IN) in length
상품설명
Length:0.2 Meter (7 Inch)  |  Color:Orange OM1 Multimode FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' OM1 (62.5/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures.It's also found in many industrial applications as well as R & D Labs in the above mentioned field.Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components.
































상품특징
Make sure this fits by entering your model number.Corning fiber and claddingPVC Zip Cord, OFNR JacketingPre-terminated with connectors on both ends100% inspected and tested for insertion loss0.2 Meter (7IN) in length
상품설명
Length:0.2 Meter (7 Inch)  |  Color:Orange OM1 Multimode FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' OM1 (62.5/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.BenefitsPlug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).ApplicationsComputer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures.It's also found in many industrial applications as well as R & D Labs in the above mentioned field.Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components.




























2019-04-29 15:20:29